HOTEL ERBALUCE only responds to processing of personal datas in the context of this web site. Our website provides links to other websites. Clicking the links to other websites means you have left the Hotel Erbaluce's website. Since the privacy statement on these websites may differ from ours, we do not take any responsibility for the privacy policies or contents of those websites, so you are advised to check those privacy statements when necessary.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION: We will only use your personal information according to the needs of the services concerned: request of information, organize and offer our service, relationship with customers and administrative management.

PERSONAL DATA SAFETY: Hotel Erbaluce will take appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality and storing of the data. The personal data collected will not be disclosed to any third party or organizations outside Hotel Erbaluce unless otherwise stated, or required by law, or with your prior consent.

IP ADDRESS:When you browse or download information from our website, our computer system may log down and keep the information from your browser about your IP address.

ON LINE BOOKINGS: On line hotel bookings are made throutht Booking.com, which as different policy privacy. We are not responsible for their privacy policy or contents.

YOUR RIGHTS: According to 'art. 7 del TU (art 13 d. lgs 196/2003) your have right to know which are your personal data collected by Hotel Erbaluce and to their use. You can update, integrate, correct or complete any data and oppose the processing of your personal data. Please. send us an email to info@ijtrame.it or send a fax to 0039 (0)119891613, or a letter to Hotel Erbaluce, Via Nuova Circonvallazione, 1 - 10014 Caluso (TO).

According to Legislative Decree no 196 of 30 june 2003 (the "Personal Data Privacy Law"), plese find some information for you:

1. Use and purpose:
The data that you place at our disposal will be processed in the context of our company’s daily operations, to give you information requested, for reservations, for obligations imposed by contract or law.
As regards the method of treatment given, we inform you that your data will be entered in special identification archives in both paper and computerised form with adequate security measures taken for the protection of the privacy in accordance with the regulations in force. Your personal data will be processed by the appropriate data processing and filing software..

2. Obligatory or optional data:

  • Obligatory data fields are marked by an asterisk. Processing of this information for the purposes referred to above is strictly linked to the effective functional requirements of the services for which the information is requested. If the user should prefer not to provide this information, or not consent to its processing by our company, then he or she will not be permitted to register on the Site and utilize the services offered.
  • Optional data are those which the user may prefer not to communicate. This will not affect the possibility of registering on the Site and utilizing the services offered.

3. Communication and diffusione of your personal data:

The user’s personal data will be processed by employees specifically assigned.

4. Rights as per Art. 7 of Law Decree 196/2003
Lastly, in regard to the above, we inform you of your rights as per Art. 7 of the above-mentioned law and precisely what you may be entitled to receive at our expense:
a) the indication of the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of processing, the identification of the owner of the processing and the managers in charge of processing, and the categories of party to whom such data can be communicated or those who may come to the awareness of such data in the performance of their duties as parties assigned to data processing;
b) the confirmation of the existence of the personal data that regards you and the logic applied to any computerised processing performed;
c) the cancellation and transformation in anonymous form of any data processed in violation of the above-mentioned law;
d) the updating, correction and completion - if you desire - of such personal data;
e) the certification that the operations mentioned in Points c) and d) were brought to the attention of those to whom such data has been communicated or distributed with the exception of the cases prescribed by law;
f) the right to oppose on legitimate grounds the processing of your personal data, even when such processing is performed for appropriate purposes;
g) the right to oppose, in any case, the processing of your personal data for the purpose of transmission of direct sales or advertising material or commercial communication or market research.

You can exercise your right by email to info@ijtrame.it, by fax to 0039 (0) 119891613 or by letter to Hotel Erbaluce, Via Nuova Circonvallazione 1, 10014 Caluso (TO).

The owner of the processing performed is Hotel Erbaluce.